Sach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sach’on,사촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.0433 Longitude 129.3431 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10272

Weather Charts


Sach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanch'on (0.3 nm)
Komunmoru (1.1 nm)
Onch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Ssanggae-gol (1.5 nm)
Tari-gol (1.5 nm)
Onsup'yong (1.7 nm)
Yongbongch'on (1.9 nm)
Oin-gol (0.3 nm)
Ch'ungch'on (0.7 nm)
Kumsodongogu (1.1 nm)
Sae-gol (1.2 nm)
Tunji (1.2 nm)
Soman (1.4 nm)
Kumsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Somyon (1.5 nm)
Manulbong (1.6 nm)
Chaedogi (1.9 nm)
Songno-gol (1.8 nm)
Ha-gol (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 8 nm S 191
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 16 nm N 38
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 26 nm N 30 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm N 26
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Myongchon Station
3.6 nm W Namsok Station
4.9 nm S Kilju County
5.0 nm S Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
4.3 nm E Myongchon County
7.7 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.6 nm NW Songhu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:31 2016