Puyunil-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 부윤일동,Puyun 1-tong,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.8978 Longitude 129.5025 Altitude (feet) 1584
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 30' 9E Altitude (meters) 482
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10830
Google links for Puyunil-tong Google links for Puyunil-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Puyunil%2dtong Large range map of Puyunil%2dtong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-gol (3.9 nm)
Ch'onp'yong-dong (3.9 nm)
Konch'angdok (4.0 nm)
Pukch'ong-gol (4.2 nm)
Simp'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Sangp'o (2.8 nm)
Sinhyang-dong (4.8 nm)
Kolbang-gol (6.3 nm)
Kwangam (5.7 nm)
Taedal-gol (5.0 nm)
Chagun'gae (6.1 nm)
Kosongil-tong (1.2 nm)
Puyun (1.8 nm)
Toktal-gol (4.8 nm)
Songjo-dong (5.9 nm)
Tongsu-gol (6.1 nm)
Sup'ul-gol (6.7 nm)
Sosu-gol (6.8 nm)
Musudogi (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31496 Small Sungam ni Airport 15 nm S 149
FR31507 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 20 nm S 163
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI 59 nm N 357 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W North Hamgyong
13.9 nm SE Chongjin
14.3 nm SE Chandongcha Park
23.0 nm E 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010