Osa-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 어사골,Osa-kol,-gol,골,Ŏsa-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.4986 Longitude 129.4122 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7378
Google links for Osa-gol Google links for Osa-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Osa%2dgol Large range map of Osa%2dgol
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chik-tong (1.3 nm)
Pokchang-dong (1.7 nm)
Isudok (1.9 nm)
Norumogi (2.1 nm)
Yongnam-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongam-dong (1.7 nm)
Idukka-gol (1.9 nm)
Sanghap'yegi (2.7 nm)
Norumogi (2.9 nm)
Sokssiru (2.8 nm)
Hu-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (1.2 nm)
Unsan-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (1.6 nm)
Sanggo-dong (1.8 nm)
Tolgae (2.0 nm)
Pangman-dong (2.2 nm)
Poam (0.6 nm)
Pohwabo (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31507 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 10 nm E 68
FR31485 Small Orang Airport 11 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
17.5 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
24.3 nm N North Hamgyong
20.8 nm SW 2009 North Korean nuclear test


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010