Nuptok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nŭptŏk,늪덕

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7186 Longitude 129.9864 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 59' 11E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16466

Weather Charts


Nuptok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuptok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuptok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagi-dong (1.3 nm)
Kwangdok (1.9 nm)
Tongdok-tong (2.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (2.1 nm)
Yong-bong (2.1 nm)
Maruk-kol (2.3 nm)
Tongp'o-rodongjagu (2.2 nm)
Kip'un'gae (2.9 nm)
T'ulmok-kol (2.7 nm)
P'unggye-ri (3.0 nm)
Myongsudok (3.2 nm)
Songjong (3.4 nm)
An-gol (3.4 nm)
Chin-dong (1.8 nm)
Unbong-dong (4.0 nm)
Modok-tong (4.2 nm)
Sangjukkae (3.8 nm)
Won'gae (3.0 nm)
Changgae (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 25 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 186
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 192
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 78 nm S 191 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 85 nm W 235 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Hoeryong concentration camp
9.5 nm NW Kangalli Station
9.0 nm W Chongsŏng Station
11.0 nm NW Sugupo Station
10.6 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
10.9 nm NE Kyongwon County
14.2 nm N Onsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:33 2016