Namil, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남일

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.4864 Longitude 129.2142 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6396

Weather Charts


Namil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pugam (1.7 nm)
Yonha-dong (2.3 nm)
Yonp'ung (2.5 nm)
Tongdae (3.1 nm)
Namsang (0.6 nm)
Chap'o-dong (1.4 nm)
Soejom-gol (1.7 nm)
Namha-ri (1.8 nm)
Turianji (1.8 nm)
Wonsu-dong (2.0 nm)
Kalmae-gol (3.0 nm)
Namsa (1.3 nm)
Hapsu (2.1 nm)
Myongsan-dong (2.5 nm)
Namha-dong (0.7 nm)
Namsam (1.0 nm)
Taegonp'o (2.7 nm)
Kwangdok-tong (3.1 nm)
Ch'aam-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 21 nm E 131
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 19 nm E 76
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 19 nm E 100 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 34 nm E 56
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 43 nm W 305 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S 2006 North Korean nuclear test
13.0 nm S List of nuclear weapons tests of North Korea
13.0 nm S List of nuclear test sites
12.7 nm SW 2013 North Korean nuclear test
13.0 nm SW 2016 North Korean nuclear test
13.7 nm SW Punggye-ri Nuclear Test Site
13.7 nm SW 2009 North Korean nuclear test


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:26 2016