Kunuich'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kŭnŭich’on,근의촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.5144 Longitude 129.0353 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33851
Mid-range map of Kunuich%27on Large range map of Kunuich%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang (1.3 nm)
Songgok (1.3 nm)
Hongui-gol (1.4 nm)
Yangjongch'on (1.5 nm)
Saech'on (1.4 nm)
P'ogokch'on (1.8 nm)
Tuyol-li (1.7 nm)
Songjongnisangch'on (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Tongch'on (0.5 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kumsandong sangch'on (1.7 nm)
Namch'on (0.7 nm)
Nojonch'on (1.0 nm)
Ombang-dong (1.3 nm)
Hach'on (1.7 nm)
Taedongch'on (1.7 nm)
Soch'on (1.7 nm)
Pyongjich'on (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 10 nm W 228
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 17 nm W 237
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 61 nm N 26 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm N 341 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 85 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Chongok Station
3.3 nm SW 129th meridian east
3.4 nm NW Kwangchon Station
3.4 nm SW Yohaejin Station
3.6 nm W Taptong Station
6.6 nm SW Tanchon
8.1 nm NW Tongdok Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:13:41 2016