Kolsup'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kŏlsup’o,걸수포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5836 Longitude 129.9200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10745

Weather Charts


Kolsup'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolsup'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolsup'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sowonp'o (1.5 nm)
Chungbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Chungbong-dong (1.6 nm)
Chungbong (1.7 nm)
Kaech'ok (1.9 nm)
I-dong (2.0 nm)
Chung-mal (0.6 nm)
Ssogunda-ri (0.8 nm)
Kwaam-dong (1.6 nm)
Wasang (0.4 nm)
Waha (0.8 nm)
Kulsal-li (1.4 nm)
P'idok (1.7 nm)
Usang (1.7 nm)
Uha (1.9 nm)
Imyonsu-gol (2.2 nm)
Isolgae (1.7 nm)
Nogan-dong (2.2 nm)
Kobongch'on (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 27 nm W 311 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 47 nm S 183
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 191
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 70 nm S 190 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 78 nm W 239 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Hoeryong concentration camp
7.2 nm W Hakpo Station
10.0 nm SW Kŭmsaeng Station
12.2 nm NW Chongsŏng Station
11.4 nm SW Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
11.8 nm SW Hoeryong Stadium
11.7 nm SW Hoeryong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:22 2016