Kan'gok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 간곡,Kan’gok

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5303 Longitude 130.1903 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9390

Weather Charts


Kan'gok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'gok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'gok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'yong-dong (2.8 nm) Ch'a-dong (2.2 nm) Nae-dong (0.6 nm)
Kwallogok (1.1 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.9 nm)
Chigyong-dong (2.7 nm)
Paksang-ni (2.7 nm)
Chigyong-dong (3.1 nm)
Nae-dong (0.3 nm)
Kwallogok (0.6 nm)
Sorang-dong (1.8 nm)
Namsokkyot (2.8 nm)
Saeondok (2.7 nm)
Nogya-dong (3.2 nm)
Pulgundunji (3.0 nm)
Sansokkok (3.2 nm)
An'gil-li (3.3 nm)
Tomok-tong (3.7 nm)
Sat'an-dong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 46 nm S 198
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 38 nm W 303 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 204
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 70 nm S 200 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Hoeryong concentration camp
14.1 nm SE Rason
16.2 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
14.4 nm SE Rajin-guyok
14.3 nm SE Sonbong County
14.0 nm SE Rason Special Economic Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:28 2016