I-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,이동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 42.7508 Longitude 130.2042 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9605
Mid-range map of I%2ddong Large range map of I%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumdong-ni (0.4 nm)
Nongp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Sang-dong (1.1 nm)
Nae-dong (2.3 nm)
Nongp'o-ri (0.2 nm)
Yangdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Yudasom-ni (2.3 nm)
Kumhui-dong (2.5 nm)
Hekou (1.8 nm)
Xiweizicun (2.0 nm)
Kosong-dong (0.7 nm)
Youn-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongdang-ni (2.1 nm)
Anwol-li (2.2 nm)
Kongja-dong (3.0 nm)
Kumwol-tong (2.8 nm)
Sangjungp'yong-dong (3.2 nm)
Tongnim-ni (3.2 nm)
Tongnim-ni (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 34 nm W 283 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 59 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
3.6 nm N Kyongwon County
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.4 nm NW Onsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:06:52 2015