Chunghyangdongumji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중향동음지,Chunghyangdongŭmji

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.6428 Longitude 129.5406 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897
Mid-range map of Chunghyangdongumji Large range map of Chunghyangdongumji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yondaedok (0.9 nm)
Soui-gol (1.0 nm)
Sadok (1.2 nm)
Ssaribat (1.3 nm)
Kasang-gol (1.4 nm)
Tangu-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Chuuronbo-ri (0.5 nm)
Sagyep'yong (0.6 nm)
Sangonp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Wadok (1.4 nm)
Hoe-gol (0.3 nm)
T'o-gol (0.6 nm)
Kallim (0.9 nm)
Tongyok-kol (1.4 nm)
Yukhyangdongumji (0.9 nm)
Tokkumigi-mal (1.3 nm)
An'gandok (1.4 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.6 nm)
Suryu-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 6 nm S 140
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 6 nm E 72
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm S 159 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 16 nm E 55
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm W 287 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Kyŏngsŏng Station
6.4 nm SE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
6.4 nm E Sungam Ni Airport
8.3 nm NE Ranam Station
12.7 nm SE Orang Station
13.7 nm S Chongjin Airport
14.1 nm NE Chongjin concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:29:19 2016