Chik-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,직동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.7408 Longitude 129.0411 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Chik-tong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chik-tong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chik-tong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgoch'on (1.3 nm)
P'ye-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (0.8 nm)
Namam (1.2 nm)
Unsuam (2.3 nm)
Toksanch'on (2.6 nm)
Saeirwon (2.8 nm)
Han'gangdae (3.2 nm)
Chikso-dong (1.3 nm)
Paek-tong (2.0 nm)
Tongch'on (2.1 nm)
Okch'ol-li (2.4 nm)
Kalbat-kol (2.6 nm)
Anhung-dong (1.2 nm)
Kuhung-dong (2.0 nm)
Paekt'och'on (2.2 nm)
Chungch'on (2.1 nm)
Soyangdang (2.5 nm)
Hoe-gol (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 15 nm E 49
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 22 nm S 201
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 49 nm N 33 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm N 338 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 73 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Tongdok Station
7.5 nm SW Tongam Station
7.9 nm SE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
8.0 nm W Suchon Station
8.4 nm SE Kimchaek Station
8.5 nm SE Kimchaek
10.9 nm S Kwangchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:29 2016