Changsaeng-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장생동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.8533 Longitude 129.7719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43457
Mid-range map of Changsaeng%2ddong Large range map of Changsaeng%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugwan-dong (0.8 nm)
Saha-ri (1.3 nm)
Oyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Susong-dong (2.2 nm)
Songmang-ni (2.3 nm)
Toktan-gol (1.9 nm)
Hwango-dong (2.1 nm)
Hwangman-dong (2.4 nm)
Hwangch'uk-tong (2.8 nm)
Se-dong (2.2 nm) To-gol (1.1 nm)
Chikha-ri (1.7 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Chajak-tong (2.1 nm)
Ch'ongam-dong (2.3 nm)
Panjuk-tong (2.5 nm)
Soman (2.3 nm)
In'gol-tong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 4 nm E 130
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 11 nm S 201
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 63 nm N 347 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Chongjin concentration camp
3.2 nm S Chongjin
3.9 nm S Chandongja Park
3.8 nm S Chongjin Chongnyon Station
5.6 nm S Battle of Ongjin
8.8 nm S Ranam Station
11.6 nm S Sungam Ni Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:46:12 2015