Ch'angp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 창평,Ch’angp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7856 Longitude 129.9147 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20595

Weather Charts


Ch'angp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-ni (0.4 nm)
Toltari (1.1 nm)
Yangsu-dong (1.9 nm)
Kasongp'yong (2.9 nm) Changp'yong-nodongjagu (0.6 nm)
Kongyek-kol (0.8 nm)
Koulchidaech'on (1.0 nm)
Pukch'angp'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Changp'o (1.3 nm)
Unbong-dong (1.8 nm)
Modok-tong (2.1 nm)
Sangjukkae (1.3 nm)
Yongsan (2.0 nm)
Kip'un'gae (2.5 nm)
P'unggye-ri (2.6 nm)
An-gol (2.7 nm)
Hunso-dong (2.8 nm)
Taegwan (2.7 nm)
Hungso-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 21 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 59 nm S 182
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 67 nm S 189
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 82 nm S 188 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 85 nm W 232 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Kangalli Station
5.9 nm NW Sugupo Station
5.7 nm W Chongsŏng Station
8.5 nm N Kangyang Station
10.3 nm N Namyang Workers' District
10.4 nm N Namyang Station
10.7 nm N Pungri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:45 2016