Ch'angdup'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 창두평,Ch’angdup’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.3989 Longitude 130.1436 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 8' 37E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Ch'angdup'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angdup'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angdup'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogya-ri (2.5 nm)
Hoep'yong (2.5 nm)
Manggyong-dong (2.8 nm)
Chosin-dong (3.2 nm)
Hoga-dong (3.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.3 nm)
Kumsong-ni (2.0 nm)
Pongso-dong (2.3 nm)
Namnyong-dong (3.3 nm)
Namch'on-dong (3.2 nm)
Yusong-dong (2.8 nm)
Ch'olchu-ri (3.0 nm)
Pan'gye-dong (3.1 nm)
Changhung (1.0 nm)
Kwangdongmu (1.1 nm)
Mak-tong (2.7 nm)
Sa-dong (3.2 nm)
Yuso-dong (3.6 nm)
Such'im-dong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 38 nm S 199
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 42 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 48 nm S 205
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 62 nm S 201 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Rajin Station
11.2 nm E Rason
12.4 nm NW Hoeryong concentration camp
11.5 nm E Rajin-guyok
11.7 nm E Sonbong County
12.0 nm E Chinkai Guard District
12.3 nm E Rason Special Economic Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:26 2016