Chagundadan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chagŭndadan,Chagundat'an,Chagŭndat’an,작은다단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.8317 Longitude 129.8722 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21112
Mid-range map of Chagundadan Large range map of Chagundadan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangnyang-dong (2.1 nm)
T'ongsang-ni (2.4 nm)
T'omang-ni (2.9 nm)
Kumbawi-dong (3.0 nm)
Se-dong (3.1 nm)
Yokchon-dong (3.7 nm)
In'gok-tong (3.8 nm)
Tat'an-dong (0.4 nm)
Mangyanggumi (3.1 nm)
Ki-dong (4.1 nm)
Kisung-dong (4.2 nm)
Yonch'ol-li (4.2 nm)
Ch'ongogumi (4.7 nm)
Kyo-dong (4.6 nm)
Tongsosura-ri (0.9 nm)
Unhye-dong (2.3 nm)
Sinam-dong (3.4 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (3.4 nm)
Ch'onma-dong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 1 nm S 202
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 12 nm S 222
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 65 nm N 343 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Chongjin Chongnyon Station
4.7 nm SW Battle of Ongjin
4.4 nm SW Chongjin
4.6 nm SW Chandongja Park
6.6 nm W Chongjin concentration camp
10.4 nm SW Ranam Station
11.6 nm NE 130th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:59:33 2015