Yongwol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Yongwŏl-li,-li,룡월리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 38.9411 Longitude 125.3064 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37618
Mid-range map of Yongwol%2dli Large range map of Yongwol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kwangbok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeri-dong (1.2 nm)
Chungyong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangyong-dong (1.2 nm)
Ma-dong (0.4 nm)
Mayong-nodongjagu (0.5 nm)
Masannae-dong (0.9 nm)
Pisokko-ri (0.9 nm)
Sil-li (1.3 nm)
Hach'on-ni (1.6 nm)
Sangch'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Chondok-tong (1.1 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tongsanmol (1.3 nm)
Kyemyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Karhyol-li (1.4 nm)
Kalgyo-dong (1.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.4 nm)
Ch'uam-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 3 nm W 239
FR32522 Small Pyongyang Airport 15 nm E 90
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 23 nm N 44 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 67 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Onchon Airport
5.7 nm E Kangso Three Tombs
6.1 nm NW 39th parallel north
7.0 nm S Onchon Field
6.9 nm SE Complex of Goguryeo Tombs
6.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.4 nm SE Ryonggang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:59 2015