Yo-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,요동,-dong,Yo-dung

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.5075 Longitude 126.6564 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6425
Mid-range map of Yo%2ddong Large range map of Yo%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changan-dong (1.2 nm)
Sokkanmal (1.4 nm)
Ch'angch'on (1.4 nm)
Ondammal (1.6 nm)
Munbau (1.6 nm)
Yongul-li (0.3 nm)
Oun-dong (1.4 nm)
Kummak-tong (2.3 nm)
Yongyol-li (2.1 nm)
Tarimogi (2.1 nm)
Nae-dong (2.3 nm)
Changch'i (1.0 nm)
Yangp'ilsang-dong (1.1 nm)
Yo-dong (0.4 nm)
Yongyol-li (0.7 nm)
Chisongch'on (0.8 nm)
Yongul-li (1.0 nm)
Mich'on (1.3 nm)
Somanmal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 8 nm N 5
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 29 nm E 86
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 48 nm W 249 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Maengsan Airport
10.7 nm NE Yodok County
13.5 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
22.0 nm NW Tokchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:00 2015