Tokch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sudokch'on,Tŏkch’ŏn-ŭp,Tŏkch’ŏn,Tokusen,덕천,Sudŏkch’ŏn,Tokch'on-up

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.7628 Longitude 126.2978 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155242
Google links for Tokch'on Google links for Tokch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Tokch%27on Large range map of Tokch%27on
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwanang-ni (0.7 nm)
Anha-ri (0.8 nm)
Namp'yongch'am (1.2 nm)
Unsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'ongsong-dong (1.7 nm)
Hamjong-gol (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Podul-gol (1.1 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'ulgae (1.8 nm)
Andong-ni (2.4 nm)
Yong-dong (1.6 nm)
Tumyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Masang-ni (2.2 nm)
Sinsan (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chenam-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongjol-li (2.5 nm)
Chiryong-gol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31506 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm E 111
FR31471 Small Kaechon Airport 18 nm W 267
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 43 nm S 222 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Tokchon
11.1 nm W Battle of Wawon
15.4 nm N Myohyang-san
17.6 nm W Kaechon concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010