Soktaebyok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 속대벽,Soktaebyŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4222 Longitude 126.3331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34648
Mid-range map of Soktaebyok Large range map of Soktaebyok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang-gol (0.8 nm)
Solmo-ri (1.6 nm)
K'un-gol (2.5 nm)
Yonghyol-li (0.5 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.6 nm)
P'arha-dong (1.9 nm)
Unch'ol-li (2.2 nm)
Chosan-ni (2.6 nm)
Wonjong-ni (2.8 nm)
P'alsang-dong (2.9 nm)
Sojang-gol (3.0 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Younjak (2.9 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sakch'ang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chungyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Kudammal (1.8 nm)
Kojang-gol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32444 Medium Pukchang Air Base Sunchon 17 nm W 286
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 20 nm S 220
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 36 nm N 348
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 55 nm E 105 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Sinyang Station
14.5 nm NW Pukchang concentration camp
14.5 nm W Unsan Station
15.7 nm NW Kaechon internment camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:01:23 2016