Sangbugun, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangbugŭn,상부근

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.1886 Longitude 126.4714 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9474
Mid-range map of Sangbugun Large range map of Sangbugun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonsok-tong (2.1 nm)
Hoech'ul-li (2.5 nm)
Taesa-dong (2.9 nm)
Chungbugun (1.2 nm)
Habugun (1.9 nm)
Hwarang-ni (3.0 nm)
Ch'on'gi-ri (3.7 nm)
Hwach'on-ni (3.7 nm)
Hwail-li (3.5 nm)
Hwach'ang (3.9 nm)
Chidong-ni (0.7 nm) Kalbak-kol (2.0 nm)
Pulgun-dong (2.0 nm)
Samil-li (1.9 nm)
Harung-dong (2.8 nm)
Sinsong-ni (3.4 nm)
Sama-dong (3.4 nm)
Mulgubi-dong (3.6 nm)
Insong-dong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 20 nm W 265
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 28 nm S 161
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 30 nm W 250
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 47 nm E 91 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Sinyang Station
8.3 nm E Yangdok Station
18.3 nm SW Kangdong concentration camp
18.9 nm NE Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:51:50 2016