Samwolganggori, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 삼월강거리,Samwŏnganggŏ-ri,Samwŏlganggŏri,Samwonganggo-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.8739 Longitude 126.5278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Samwolganggori Large range map of Samwolganggori

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghung-dong (0.4 nm)
Sungnye-dong (0.7 nm)
Namsok-kol (0.9 nm)
Ibong-dong (1.1 nm)
Taehung-dong (1.8 nm)
Tang-gol (1.7 nm)
Ullyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Chik-tong (2.0 nm)
Handae-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'iltami (0.9 nm)
Manam-gol (1.2 nm)
Songnae (1.4 nm)
Tolmol (1.7 nm)
Kwanp'yong (1.9 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Tolmoru (1.9 nm)
Hwasul-li (0.7 nm)
P'ungjol-li (1.8 nm)
Yongwon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm S 153
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 29 nm W 255
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 55 nm W 225 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Tokchon
14.8 nm SE Maengsan Airport
15.7 nm NW Pohyonsa
19.1 nm SE Yodok concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:07 2015