Saemal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kan-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 38.7422 Longitude 125.3486 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 20' 55E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147372
Mid-range map of Saemal Large range map of Saemal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Toktong-ni (0.9 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chondo-dong (1.3 nm)
Taedae-dong (1.5 nm)
Kojong-ni (0.6 nm)
Haesal-li (1.1 nm)
Osanha-ri (1.2 nm)
Osal-li (1.5 nm)
Osanjung-ni (1.6 nm)
Osansang-ni (1.9 nm)
Tallaemal (2.0 nm)
Oksang-gol (2.2 nm)
K'unsagotchi (0.9 nm)
Hasa-ri (1.2 nm)
Chung-ni (1.4 nm)
Sinjakkori (1.7 nm)
Yonggong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sang-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 11 nm S 182
FR32445 Small Onchon Airport Onchon 11 nm N 331
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 23 nm E 64
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 48 nm S 155 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Tŏktong Station
1.0 nm SE Nampo Stadium
2.4 nm E Sinnampo Station
2.5 nm E Nampo
2.7 nm NW Sillyongri Station
2.8 nm E Pyeonghwa Motors
3.0 nm E Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:39:02 2016