P'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 38.8000 Longitude 125.2333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41081

Weather Charts


P'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungang-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Pyorok (1.6 nm)
Hyanggon-ni (1.9 nm)
Kumgong-ni (0.8 nm)
Hwado-ri (1.6 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.5 nm)
Yondo-ri (1.6 nm)
Manghwa-ri (1.8 nm)
Noha-ri (2.0 nm)
Sokp'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Kyongjol-li (2.1 nm)
An-gol (2.5 nm)
Nosang-ni (2.4 nm)
Udung-ni (0.8 nm)
Chanam-ni (1.3 nm)
Porim-nodongjagu (1.4 nm)
T'anbu-ri (1.4 nm)
Ch'oega-ri (1.3 nm)
Pusal-li (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32445 Small Onchon Airport Onchon 6 nm N 359
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 15 nm S 162
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 27 nm E 75
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 54 nm S 151 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Sogwangryang Station
1.5 nm NW Hwado Station
1.3 nm E Tonggwangryang Station
2.1 nm N Onchon Field
2.4 nm NW Rosang Station
3.7 nm SE Sillyongri Station
4.3 nm NW Kwisŏng Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:57 2016