Pugyolili, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pugyŏl­li,­li,리,북연리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 40.1108 Longitude 126.8806 Altitude (feet) 2267
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 690
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16958
Google links for Pugyolili Google links for Pugyolili, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Pugyolili Large range map of Pugyolili
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghungini (2.3 nm) Paekchach'on (0.3 nm)
Illyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Yongamini (0.6 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.9 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sojung-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'angsang-ni (2.0 nm)
Arach'ongdan (2.5 nm)
Soksap'a (2.7 nm)
Taehung (2.5 nm)
Tongmal (2.7 nm)
Kwanp'yong-ni (2.8 nm)
Yangjigok (1.5 nm)
Poltokikol (1.6 nm)
Sat'aegae (1.8 nm)
Inch'oiri (2.3 nm)
Kogaeigol (2.4 nm)
Kapkogae (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 23 nm E 48
FR31506 Small Maengsan Airport 29 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Geography of North Korea
26.7 nm NE Battle of Chosin Reservoir
30.0 nm S Yodok concentration camp
25.7 nm W Myohyang-san


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010