P'anmak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 판막,P’anmak

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9414 Longitude 126.5400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3062

Weather Charts


P'anmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'anmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'anmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'yong (0.6 nm)
Sungt'ong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)
T'aep'yong-ni (2.5 nm)
Masan (1.2 nm)
Sodangp'yong (1.3 nm)
Tokhyon (1.5 nm)
Yu-dong (1.8 nm)
Myonghak-kol (2.2 nm)
Songsan-ni (2.1 nm)
Soryonggae (2.8 nm)
Saengch'on (1.5 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Kwanp'yong (2.8 nm)
Ch'iltami (3.2 nm)
Handae-dong (3.3 nm)
Taehung-dong (3.3 nm)
Tolmol (3.7 nm)
Songnae (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm S 160
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 16 nm W 288
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 17 nm W 287
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 44 nm E 105 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SW Tokchon
14.6 nm W Pohyonsa
18.3 nm S Maengsan Airport
18.3 nm NW Huichon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:35 2016