Naganp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naganp’yŏng,낙안평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9428 Longitude 126.8058 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3819

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Kyohung-ni (2.4 nm)
Chunghung-ni (3.0 nm)
Onch'ang-ni (3.0 nm)
Onyang-ni (3.6 nm)
Sorip'o (0.5 nm)
Song-ni (0.7 nm)
Tokhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.3 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.8 nm)
Kirhyol-li (2.0 nm)
Churyong-gol (2.1 nm)
Sahullae (3.0 nm)
Chaenggong-gol (3.0 nm)
Sinup (2.0 nm)
Changt'o-gol (2.3 nm)
Tosam-ni (2.1 nm)
Hoengch'ol-li (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm S 199
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 28 nm W 280
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 29 nm W 280
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 32 nm E 110 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 56 nm S 145 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Geography of North Korea
9.6 nm E North Korea
16.3 nm S Yodok concentration camp
16.3 nm S Isle of Wight College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:22 2016