Kwanp'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwanp’yŏng-ni,-ni,리,관평리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 40.0944 Longitude 126.9378 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20405
Mid-range map of Kwanp%27yong%2dni Large range map of Kwanp%27yong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taehung (0.3 nm)
Ch'angsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sojung-ni (1.4 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.8 nm)
Poltok-kol (2.7 nm)
Tongmal (1.2 nm)
Pulgaemi-gol (2.0 nm)
Arach'ongdan (2.5 nm)
Ch'onbang-gol (0.7 nm)
Togant'o (2.3 nm)
Sanmak-tong (2.6 nm)
Kongsambol (0.8 nm)
Soksap'a (0.9 nm)
Chindok (1.8 nm)
Kapkogae (1.9 nm)
T'onggo-ri (2.3 nm)
K'umnyo-dong (2.5 nm)
Kokkup'o (2.8 nm)
Kwangp'ae-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 22 nm N 42
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 29 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Geography of North Korea
6.3 nm SE North Korea
22.0 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base
25.5 nm S Yodok concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:24 2015