K'unbatchul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: K’ŭnbatchul,큰밭줄

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4247 Longitude 126.5747 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7014

Weather Charts


K'unbatchul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unbatchul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unbatchul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinbakch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kogaeminmal (1.0 nm)
Paeksong-ni (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.6 nm)
Sagae-ri (1.8 nm)
Ssangyong-ni (0.4 nm)
Pangnyong-dong (0.6 nm)
Sommal (1.4 nm)
Changbyonmal (1.7 nm)
Ondam-gol (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.9 nm)
Kiwajang-gol (2.2 nm)
Araegoin (0.8 nm)
Unt'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Taesak-tong (1.2 nm)
Ukkoin (1.3 nm)
Munhung-ni (1.4 nm)
Onso-gol (1.7 nm)
Chindol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm N 18
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 29 nm W 237
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 40 nm N 333
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 43 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm E 109 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Sinyang Station
10.1 nm E Ungok Station
12.9 nm S Yangdok Station
14.4 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:02 2016