Kiwadae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 기와대

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.9650 Longitude 126.6589 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Kiwadae Large range map of Kiwadae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanmak-kol (0.7 nm)
Toktae (1.6 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.1 nm)
Sol-gol (1.3 nm)
Yongmun-dong (2.1 nm)
Umyang-dong (2.3 nm)
Yangsong-ni (2.7 nm)
Yaksuch'am (2.7 nm)
Kalgyech'am (2.8 nm)
Ch'angsal-li (0.6 nm)
Siryoul (0.8 nm)
Changp'yong (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.4 nm)
Chindunji (1.7 nm)
Yongyon (1.8 nm)
Chungsam-ni (1.9 nm)
Suha-ri (2.3 nm)
Kurinae (2.9 nm)
Saemal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 18 nm S 178
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 21 nm W 280
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 22 nm W 279
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 39 nm E 109 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 61 nm S 141 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S Maengsan Airport
15.8 nm E Geography of North Korea
15.8 nm E North Korea
19.6 nm SE Yodok concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:08:41 2016