Illyong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 인룡리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 40.1175 Longitude 126.8753 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16991
Mid-range map of Illyong%2dni Large range map of Illyong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Paekchach'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghung-ni (1.9 nm) Yongam-ni (0.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.4 nm)
Ch'och'am (3.6 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'angsang-ni (2.4 nm)
Arach'ongdan (2.6 nm)
Taehung (2.9 nm)
Soksap'a (3.1 nm)
Tongmal (2.9 nm)
Changjap'yong (3.3 nm)
Pugyol-li (0.5 nm)
Yangjigok (1.9 nm)
Poltok-kol (2.0 nm)
Sat'aegae (2.1 nm)
Sojung-ni (2.1 nm)
Inch'o-ri (2.6 nm)
Kogae-gol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 23 nm E 49
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 29 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Geography of North Korea
9.1 nm SE North Korea
26.6 nm S Yodok concentration camp
23.2 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:48 2015