Choch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Choch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.2175 Longitude 125.4381 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 17E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31737

Weather Charts


Choch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagundarigonno (0.3 nm)
Simch'on (0.5 nm)
Chagundarigonno (0.7 nm)
Kirarae-ri (1.0 nm)
Il-tong (1.0 nm)
Saebangsong (1.0 nm)
Yaksaedol-gol (0.7 nm)
Koga-gol (0.8 nm)
Sokch'on (0.8 nm)
Sirume (1.0 nm)
Hyon'ga-gol (1.1 nm)
Namsal-li (1.2 nm)
Chungo-gol (1.4 nm)
Ch'il-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongbo-ri (0.6 nm)
Myongdangguji (1.0 nm)
Pangmok-tong (1.2 nm)
Handari (0.9 nm)
Misal-li (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 10 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32445 Small Onchon Airport Onchon 20 nm S 207
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 19 nm E 120
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 22 nm E 122
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 74 nm S 167 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Opa Station
11.5 nm E Sunan Station
11.8 nm E Sunan-guyok
15.2 nm S Kangso Three Tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:40 2016