Chiksang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 직상

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.8261 Longitude 126.6497 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Chiksang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiksang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikchung (0.6 nm)
Sinmang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chikha (0.9 nm)
Hung-ni (1.5 nm)
Magundam-ni (1.9 nm)
Sanghung-dong (1.9 nm)
Masal-li (2.0 nm)
Tolmang-ni (2.3 nm)
Ma-dong (2.1 nm)
Samgo-ri (3.8 nm) Sangso-gol (2.4 nm)
Hamjong (2.9 nm)
Ha-dong (2.9 nm)
Kyok-tong (2.2 nm)
Anmun-gol (2.7 nm)
Pangmun-gol (3.6 nm)
Onjong (3.5 nm)
Song-dong (3.2 nm)
Nae-dong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 10 nm S 174
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 24 nm W 300
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 24 nm W 299
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 38 nm E 97 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 55 nm S 135 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Maengsan Airport
13.0 nm SE Yodok concentration camp
13.0 nm SE Isle of Wight College
15.7 nm SE Yodok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:34 2016