Sobu-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏbu-ri,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Namp'o-si
Latitude 38.8528 Longitude 125.3503 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36858

Sobu-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobu-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobu-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.