Kangso, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kosei,Kangsŏ,Kiyō,Taean-si,Giyo,Kiyō-ri,Taean,Kiyo-ri,Kiyang-ni,Kiyo,Kōsei,Giyō,Kiyang,Kangso-up,Kango,Kangsŏ-ŭp

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Namp'o-si
Latitude 38.9086 Longitude 125.5267 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108540

Kangso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.