Tongch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tongch'on-ni,리,-li,Tongch’ŏn-ni,Tongch’ŏl-li,Tongjo-ri,동천리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang-do
Latitude 41.0314 Longitude 128.2567 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Mid-range map of Tongch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Tongch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagarim (1.0 nm)
Koogu (1.2 nm)
Karim-ni (1.7 nm)
P'och'i-ri (2.0 nm)
Kohwa-ri (1.9 nm)
Pyongp'unggae (2.0 nm)
Imdong-ni (0.3 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sap'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kamak-kol (1.9 nm)
Songu-ri (1.1 nm)
T'ongnam-gol (1.4 nm)
Namp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Ongnyol-li (1.9 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (2.1 nm)
Tongha-ri (2.1 nm)
Tongsang-ni (2.3 nm)
Paedogi (1.6 nm)
Sindok (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32535 Small Hyesan Airport 20 nm N 353
FR32511 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 21 nm S 192
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 68 nm N 334 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N Hyesan Airfield
21.5 nm S Hwangsuwon Airport
26.8 nm NW 128th meridian east
25.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:40:33 2015