Hasimnip'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하심리평,Hasimnip’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 41.5050 Longitude 127.0883 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2959
Mid-range map of Hasimnip%27yong Large range map of Hasimnip%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Not'an-nodongjagu (1.2 nm)
Kumch'angdae-dong (2.8 nm)
Tongmak (3.5 nm)
Kumch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)
Ximacun (2.5 nm)
Ximalupao Dadui (2.5 nm)
Chonp'yong (3.7 nm)
Erguliu (3.8 nm)
Not'al-lodongjagu (0.8 nm)
Hoegoltonggu (0.9 nm)
Huch'angganggu (2.3 nm)
Chukchol-li (2.4 nm)
Kumch'anggubae (2.8 nm)
Longgang (3.2 nm)
Hoe-dong (1.2 nm)
Hoeyang-ni (3.0 nm)
Yonp'o-rodongjagu (3.7 nm)
Yongjo (3.7 nm)
Togijon-dong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 40 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 39 nm W 236
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 50 nm E 98
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 63 nm E 67 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 76 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Ryanggang explosion
13.3 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve
15.2 nm N 127th meridian east
19.3 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016