Chungch'angp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chungch’angp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 41.8667 Longitude 128.8667 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6843

Weather Charts


Chungch'angp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'angp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'angp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonbong-nodongjagu (1.8 nm)
Samsup'yong-nodongjagu (2.9 nm)
Sebong-nodongjagu (3.0 nm)
Maegorogu (2.9 nm)
Kop'un'gae (3.3 nm)
Kwakchibong (3.6 nm)
Sangnop'yong (4.1 nm)
Haso-dong (4.3 nm)
Nop'yong-ni (4.6 nm)
Toha-dong (1.7 nm)
Najok-kol (3.8 nm)
Sinyup'yong (4.0 nm)
K'undo-gol (3.9 nm)
Samsup'yong (1.2 nm)
Hanhop'yong (2.0 nm)
Kujep'yong (4.0 nm)
Okch'ol-lodongjagu (4.0 nm)
Siwolsiboil-lodongjagu (4.4 nm)
Hagyongp'yong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 4 nm N 352
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 20 nm W 276 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 38 nm E 118
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 43 nm E 126 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 44 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Paegam Airport
8.1 nm N Taehongdan County
15.2 nm NE 129th meridian east
14.7 nm W Hamgyong Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:13 2016