Yangjin-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yangji-dong,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0839 Longitude 125.7072 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 360182

Weather Charts


Yangjin-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjin-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjin-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Tangch'on-ni (1.5 nm)
Chungdang-dong (0.2 nm)
Namnung-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'onbuk-tong (0.8 nm)
Kyebuk-tong (1.1 nm)
Nambong (1.3 nm)
Sobang-dong (1.6 nm)
Sangbong-dong (1.8 nm)
Tongbang-dong (1.6 nm)
Sangsojong-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'onnam-ni (0.4 nm)
Soryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongmun-dong (0.9 nm)
Sop'o (1.3 nm)
Hajang-dong (0.4 nm)
Hadang-dong (1.1 nm)
Pukkyo-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongjin-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 5 nm E 114
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 8 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 7 nm E 121
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 64 nm S 176 Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 86 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Hyongjesan-guyok
1.3 nm E Sopo Station
2.1 nm SE Sopyongyang Station
2.0 nm SE Ministry of People's Armed Forces
2.4 nm S Pothong River
2.1 nm SE Sosong-guyok
2.9 nm SE Pyongyang Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:31 2016