Woram, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏram

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1261 Longitude 126.1356 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 8' 8E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30640

Weather Charts


Woram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saem-gol (0.5 nm)
Hari-rodongjagu (0.6 nm)
Hyoja-dong (0.7 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.1 nm)
Chillyudom (0.4 nm)
Pae-gol (0.4 nm)
Sangni-rodongjagu (1.0 nm)
Saesulmak (1.0 nm)
Tok-tong (1.4 nm)
Kuip-tong (1.6 nm)
Piryugang-nodongjagu (1.6 nm)
Sungui-ri (0.4 nm)
Soe-gol (0.5 nm)
On-dong (1.0 nm)
Maeum (1.4 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.1 nm)
Hyodong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chesok-kol (1.6 nm)
Namsu-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 4 nm W 295
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 17 nm S 191
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 14 nm W 244
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 22 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 69 nm S 194 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
4.8 nm NW Kangdong Airport
7.1 nm S Kangdong concentration camp
7.0 nm NW Kangdong Residence
8.6 nm SW Sungho County
10.0 nm W Samsok-kuyok
13.6 nm SW Sadong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:41 2016