Wonmol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏnmol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1525 Longitude 125.7067 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61032

Weather Charts


Wonmol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonmol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonmol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonmol (0.6 nm)
Haejigi (1.0 nm)
Ch'ondong-ni (1.0 nm)
O-ri (1.2 nm)
P'yong-ni (0.2 nm)
Sinal-li (0.8 nm)
Sil-li (0.9 nm)
Ha-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'ahwang-ni (1.4 nm)
Suu-dong (1.5 nm)
Oehyangguk-tong (0.7 nm)
Kangdae-dong (1.0 nm)
Masik-tong (1.1 nm)
Kangdae-dong (0.3 nm)
Huillak (0.7 nm)
Chonillak (1.0 nm)
Sin'gan-ni (1.2 nm)
Hagosan (1.3 nm)
Twippol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 4 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 7 nm S 143
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm S 141
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 68 nm S 177 Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 83 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Kalli Station
1.3 nm SE Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery
2.6 nm S Hyongjesan-guyok
2.8 nm N Sunan Station
2.9 nm N Sunan-guyok
4.0 nm S Sopo Station
5.2 nm SE Ministry of People's Security


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:09 2016