Tumu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tumu-kol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0778 Longitude 125.8944 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 152273

Weather Charts


Tumu-gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumu-gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumu-gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulbanga-gol (0.3 nm)
Miruk-tong (0.9 nm)
Chonbong-gol (1.1 nm)
Changsuwon-dong (1.3 nm)
Ongjom (1.4 nm)
Noksangol (1.5 nm)
Aep'o-dong (1.1 nm)
Tanghyon-dong (1.0 nm)
Suyok-tong (1.1 nm)
Kumdang-dong (1.5 nm)
Chaktari-gol (1.5 nm)
Pultang-gol (0.5 nm)
Ugoe-dong (0.9 nm)
Chwagoe-dong (0.9 nm)
Kwangdaesan (1.1 nm)
Tolmol (0.8 nm)
Hasu-ri (1.0 nm)
Yongju-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangsu-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 4 nm S 211
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 4 nm W 247
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 13 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 64 nm S 184 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 74 nm E 85 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Samsok-kuyok
3.6 nm S Sadong-guyok
3.0 nm W Anhak Palace
3.1 nm W Taesongsan Funfair
3.1 nm W Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
3.4 nm W Pyongyang Folklore Park
4.3 nm SW Mirim Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:31 2016