T'apchae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’apchae,탑재

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0556 Longitude 125.7828 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559635

Weather Charts


T'apchae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'apchae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'apchae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongnam-dong (0.4 nm)
Sonsam-dong (0.5 nm)
Kaje (0.7 nm)
Hungbu-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongbuk-tong (0.9 nm)
Nam-dong (0.4 nm)
Wich'on (0.3 nm)
Miam-dong (0.5 nm)
Misan i-dong (0.9 nm)
Misan il-tong (1.0 nm)
Pommal (1.2 nm)
Misan-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongam-dong (0.6 nm)
Songsong-dong (1.1 nm)
Kusok-tong (1.0 nm)
Nungna-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongnyu sam-dong (1.2 nm)
Yonam-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongnyu il-tong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 1 nm E 108
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 3 nm E 128
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 11 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 63 nm S 180 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 79 nm E 84 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Rungrado 1st of May Stadium
0.5 nm SW Arirang Festival
0.6 nm NE Kumsusan Palace of the Sun
0.7 nm W Kim Il-sung University
0.9 nm S Munsu Funfair
1.0 nm S Munsu Water Park
0.9 nm NW Pyongyang University of Foreign Studies
1.3 nm S Taedonggang-guyok
1.3 nm S Pyongyang Air Base
1.1 nm W Moranbong-guyok
1.3 nm SW Yongmyongsa
1.2 nm W Kaeson Youth Park
1.4 nm SW Chongam-ri Earthen Castle
1.6 nm S East Pyongyang Grand Theatre
1.3 nm E Taesong-guyok
1.4 nm SW Kim Il-sung Stadium
1.6 nm SW Rŭngrado
1.6 nm SW Rungra Bridge
1.7 nm S Monument to Party Founding
1.5 nm SW Moranbong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:47 2016