Tamhwa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Unhwa-ri,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.2281 Longitude 125.7575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14885

Weather Charts


Tamhwa-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamhwa-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamhwa-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songil-li (1.0 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.9 nm)
Wonil-li (2.0 nm)
Osal-li (2.2 nm)
Songi-ri (1.4 nm)
Sanum-dong (2.2 nm)
Sinsa-dong (2.4 nm)
Uttamhwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Chomak-kol (1.7 nm)
Nurugogae (1.4 nm)
Tang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sinal-li (1.6 nm)
Yongmun-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.8 nm)
Sang-ni (2.1 nm)
Paegam-ni (2.4 nm)
Ch'ungmakkol (2.2 nm)
P'yongga-dong (2.4 nm)
Choch'on (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 4 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 8 nm E 49
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 10 nm S 168
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 13 nm S 161
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 73 nm S 179 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
2.9 nm NW Sogam Station
3.6 nm SW Sunan-guyok
3.9 nm SW Sunan Station
4.5 nm E Unjong-guyok
4.5 nm E Pyongsong
5.6 nm S Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:28 2016