So-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 서동,Sŏ-dong,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.8283 Longitude 125.9164 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3936
Mid-range map of So%2ddong Large range map of So%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'ungnyong-ni (1.7 nm)
Saemal (0.3 nm)
Ki-dong (1.0 nm)
Tagijang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chiso-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangsook-tong (1.6 nm)
Songhyon (2.1 nm)
Multong-ni (0.7 nm)
Nut'i-gol (0.7 nm)
Karyang-gol (0.8 nm)
Hagal-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'ungnyong-ni (0.8 nm)
Osong-gol (1.0 nm)
Somok-kol (1.2 nm)
Mokko (1.5 nm)
Huni-dong (1.6 nm)
Changmyong-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32516 Small Uthachi Airport 7 nm W 313
FR32504 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 6 nm E 81
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm N 334 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 62 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Tomb of King Tongmyong
6.1 nm W Hukkyo Station
6.2 nm W Chunghwa Station
7.1 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.6 nm N Sadong-guyok
11.7 nm N Mirim Airport
11.7 nm N Yonpo Airfield

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:58:32 2015