Sinch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0297 Longitude 125.9228 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 55' 22E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125238

Weather Charts


Sinch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijang-gol (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Popsu-ri (0.8 nm)
Saeyoul (1.3 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Mek-kol (0.8 nm)
Samsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Namho-dong (1.6 nm)
Sangsu-ri (1.7 nm)
Ich'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Chung-ni (1.9 nm)
Sol-gol (0.5 nm)
Chik-tong (0.8 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Hwanggyong-dong (1.1 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kugi (1.1 nm)
Namgang-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongnim-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 3 nm W 257
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 5 nm W 282
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 16 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 61 nm S 186 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 73 nm E 83 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Sadong-guyok
3.6 nm W Mirim Airport
3.6 nm E Sungho County
4.5 nm W East Pyongyang Stadium
4.6 nm NW Anhak Palace
6.0 nm N Samsok-kuyok
4.9 nm W Pyongyang Folklore Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016