Sanghwangch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sanghwangch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1864 Longitude 125.7164 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14805

Weather Charts


Sanghwangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghwangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghwangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chunghung-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anhung-ni (0.4 nm)
Namsal-li (0.9 nm)
Anha-ri (0.3 nm)
Hwajol-li (0.9 nm)
Osal-li (1.1 nm)
Kugyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.4 nm)
Kwanui-dong (0.6 nm)
Ansang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sang-ni (1.2 nm)
P'yongga-dong (1.2 nm)
Suu-ri (0.3 nm)
Yongnam-ni (0.5 nm)
Suu-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'ahwang-ni (0.8 nm)
Ha-dong (1.2 nm)
Sinal-li (1.3 nm)
Sil-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 3 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 9 nm S 153
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 11 nm S 149
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 70 nm S 177 Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 83 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Sunan-guyok
1.6 nm W Sunan Station
2.6 nm S Kalli Station
3.0 nm S Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery
3.9 nm N Sogam Station
4.1 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.6 nm S Hyongjesan-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:33 2016