Mirim-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Mirim-ni,Mirin-ri,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0197 Longitude 125.8781 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308865

Weather Charts


Mirim-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirim-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirim-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sado-ri (0.2 nm)
Sil-li (1.0 nm)
Mirimil-li (1.3 nm)
Chidae (0.6 nm)
Mirimi-ri (1.0 nm)
Saeyoul (1.2 nm)
Chiilgot (1.8 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (1.7 nm)
Ich'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.8 nm)
Tongnim-dong (1.5 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.8 nm)
Taeoryu-ri (1.2 nm)
Naemok-tong (1.2 nm)
K'unoryu-ri (1.6 nm)
Sooryu-ri (1.6 nm)
Changjae-dong (1.8 nm)
Oemok-tong (1.8 nm)
Kajakchong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 1 nm W 262
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 3 nm W 298
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 15 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 61 nm S 184 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 75 nm E 82 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Sadong-guyok
1.4 nm W Mirim Airport
2.4 nm SW East Pyongyang Stadium
3.3 nm NW Anhak Palace
3.5 nm NW Pyongyang Folklore Park
4.0 nm NW Taesongsan Funfair
4.2 nm NW Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:45 2016