Hot'an, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 호탄,Hot’an

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0000 Longitude 125.9578 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18527

Weather Charts


Hot'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hot'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hot'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naesom-ni (1.0 nm)
Ssuk-kol (1.1 nm)
Namgang-dong (1.6 nm)
Koeum-ni (1.1 nm)
Panghyon-dong (1.5 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Ipsok (1.7 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.7 nm)
Hwanggyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Sungho 1-tong (1.1 nm)
P'anung-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Ihyol-li (1.0 nm)
Ch'ut'an (0.9 nm)
Hangsong-dong (1.0 nm)
Hadan (1.4 nm)
Kwonch'on (1.5 nm)
Kamok-tong (1.7 nm)
Paejae-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 5 nm W 280
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 7 nm W 292
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 18 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 60 nm S 187 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 71 nm E 81 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Sungho County
3.9 nm W Sadong-guyok
6.5 nm S Tomb of King Tongmyong
5.2 nm W Mirim Airport
5.8 nm W East Pyongyang Stadium
8.0 nm N Samsok-kuyok
6.9 nm NW Anhak Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:35 2016