Chirye-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chire-ri,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1514 Longitude 126.0978 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30805

Weather Charts


Chirye-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirye-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirye-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chi-ri (0.5 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (1.0 nm)
Chiso-dong (0.9 nm)
Hasong-dong (1.1 nm)
Taech'u-dong (1.5 nm)
Tal-gol (1.6 nm)
Chagundaech'u-gol (1.9 nm)
Taesan-dong (1.1 nm)
Taesan-dong (2.1 nm)
Norumegi (0.8 nm)
Tok-tong (1.1 nm)
Saesulmak (1.6 nm)
Hari-rodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Kangdong-up (0.5 nm)
Sangsong-dong (1.1 nm)
Songhang-ni (1.2 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.2 nm)
Kwant'o-gol (2.0 nm)
Saem-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 2 nm W 281
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 13 nm N 318
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 14 nm W 235
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 20 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 70 nm S 192 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Mausoleum of Tangun
2.7 nm W Kangdong Airport
4.7 nm NW Kangdong Residence
8.9 nm S Kangdong concentration camp
8.6 nm SW Sungho County
8.4 nm W Samsok-kuyok
11.7 nm NW Pyongsong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:34 2016