Ch'anumulkol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’anumulkol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0589 Longitude 125.8419 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442677

Weather Charts


Ch'anumulkol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'anumulkol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'anumulkol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosan-dong (0.9 nm)
Sango-dong (1.3 nm)
Sojong (1.4 nm)
Imhung-dong (1.5 nm)
Soemal (0.5 nm)
Cholgol (1.1 nm)
Hangjong-gol (1.2 nm)
Kan-dong (1.8 nm)
Taesong-dong (1.7 nm)
Changsuwon-dong (1.7 nm)
Noha (0.4 nm)
Anhak-tong (0.6 nm)
Maebong-dong (1.2 nm)
Chiilgot (1.4 nm)
Noksangol (1.4 nm)
Kammun-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongho-dong (1.0 nm)
Porigol (1.6 nm)
Yangam-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 1 nm W 251
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 2 nm S 175
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 12 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 63 nm S 182 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 76 nm E 84 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Anhak Palace
0.8 nm W Pyongyang Folklore Park
1.1 nm NW Taesongsan Funfair
1.3 nm NW Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
1.6 nm NW Division of Warringah
1.6 nm NW Scotch Oakburn College
1.6 nm NW Korea Central Zoo
1.5 nm W Taesong-guyok
2.6 nm S Mirim Airport
2.9 nm SE Sadong-guyok
2.6 nm W Kumsusan Palace of the Sun
2.8 nm SW Taedonggang-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:37 2016